Oktober 16, 2021

Women’s Grand Prix Gibraltar: Pairings announced

The full pairings for every round of the upcoming FIDE Women’s Grand Prix Gibraltar have been announced. The fourth and final leg of the FIDE Women’s Grand Prix will take place in Caleta Hotel from January 17-29, 2021. January 24, 2020, is a rest day. As usual, twelve players will compete in a round-robin tournament.

The drawing and round by round pairings have been made by FIDE’s Chief Operating Officer, Willy Iclicki and Ms. Sava Stoisavljevic, Assistant to the FIDE COO. The participants received the following starting numbers: 1. Gunay Mammadzada (AZE), 2. Sarasadat Khademalsharieh (IRI), 3. Zhansaya Abdumalik (KAZ), 4. Mariya Muzychuk (UKR), 5. Nana Dzagnidze (GEO), 6. Alina Kashlinskaya (RUS), 7. Valentina Gunina Valentina (RUS), 8. Kateryna Lagno (RUS), 9. Anna Muzychuk (UKR), 10. Dinara Saduakassova (KAZ), 11. Elisabeth Paehtz (GER), 12. Antoaneta Stefanova (BUL).

FULL PAIRINGS:

Round 1 on 2021/01/18

           
                 

SNo.

 

Name

Rtg

Res.

 

Name

Rtg

SNo.

1

IM

Mammadzada Gunay

2443

GM

Stefanova Antoaneta

2466

12

2

IM

Khademalsharieh Sarasadat

2494

IM

Paehtz Elisabeth

2467

11

3

IM

Abdumalik Zhansaya

2478

IM

Saduakassova Dinara

2500

10

4

GM

Muzychuk Mariya

2544

GM

Muzychuk Anna

2535

9

5

GM

Dzagnidze Nana

2524

GM

Lagno Kateryna

2546

8

6

IM

Kashlinskaya Alina

2494

GM

Gunina Valentina

2451

7

                 

Round 2 on 2021/01/19

           
                 

SNo.

 

Name

Rtg

Res.

 

Name

Rtg

SNo.

12

GM

Stefanova Antoaneta

2466

GM

Gunina Valentina

2451

7

8

GM

Lagno Kateryna

2546

IM

Kashlinskaya Alina

2494

6

9

GM

Muzychuk Anna

2535

GM

Dzagnidze Nana

2524

5

10

IM

Saduakassova Dinara

2500

GM

Muzychuk Mariya

2544

4

11

IM

Paehtz Elisabeth

2467

IM

Abdumalik Zhansaya

2478

3

1

IM

Mammadzada Gunay

2443

IM

Khademalsharieh Sarasadat

2494

2

                 

Round 3 on 2021/01/20

           
                 

SNo.

 

Name

Rtg

Res.

 

Name

Rtg

SNo.

2

IM

Khademalsharieh Sarasadat

2494

GM

Stefanova Antoaneta

2466

12

3

IM

Abdumalik Zhansaya

2478

IM

Mammadzada Gunay

2443

1

4

GM

Muzychuk Mariya

2544

IM

Paehtz Elisabeth

2467

11

5

GM

Dzagnidze Nana

2524

IM

Saduakassova Dinara

2500

10

6

IM

Kashlinskaya Alina

2494

GM

Muzychuk Anna

2535

9

7

GM

Gunina Valentina

2451

GM

Lagno Kateryna

2546

8

                 

Round 4 on 2021/01/21

           
                 

SNo.

 

Name

Rtg

Res.

 

Name

Rtg

SNo.

12

GM

Stefanova Antoaneta

2466

GM

Lagno Kateryna

2546

8

9

GM

Muzychuk Anna

2535

GM

Gunina Valentina

2451

7

10

IM

Saduakassova Dinara

2500

IM

Kashlinskaya Alina

2494

6

11

IM

Paehtz Elisabeth

2467

GM

Dzagnidze Nana

2524

5

1

IM

Mammadzada Gunay

2443

GM

Muzychuk Mariya

2544

4

2

IM

Khademalsharieh Sarasadat

2494

IM

Abdumalik Zhansaya

2478

3

                 

Round 5 on 2021/01/22

           
                 

SNo.

 

Name

Rtg

Res.

 

Name

Rtg

SNo.

3

IM

Abdumalik Zhansaya

2478

GM

Stefanova Antoaneta

2466

12

4

GM

Muzychuk Mariya

2544

IM

Khademalsharieh Sarasadat

2494

2

5

GM

Dzagnidze Nana

2524

IM

Mammadzada Gunay

2443

1

6

IM

Kashlinskaya Alina

2494

IM

Paehtz Elisabeth

2467

11

7

GM

Gunina Valentina

2451

IM

Saduakassova Dinara

2500

10

8

GM

Lagno Kateryna

2546

GM

Muzychuk Anna

2535

9

                 

Round 6 on 2021/01/23

           
                 

SNo.

 

Name

Rtg

Res.

 

Name

Rtg

SNo.

12

GM

Stefanova Antoaneta

2466

GM

Muzychuk Anna

2535

9

10

IM

Saduakassova Dinara

2500

GM

Lagno Kateryna

2546

8

11

IM

Paehtz Elisabeth

2467

GM

Gunina Valentina

2451

7

1

IM

Mammadzada Gunay

2443

IM

Kashlinskaya Alina

2494

6

2

IM

Khademalsharieh Sarasadat

2494

GM

Dzagnidze Nana

2524

5

3

IM

Abdumalik Zhansaya

2478

GM

Muzychuk Mariya

2544

4

                 

Round 7 on 2021/01/25

           
                 

SNo.

 

Name

Rtg

Res.

 

Name

Rtg

SNo.

4

GM

Muzychuk Mariya

2544

GM

Stefanova Antoaneta

2466

12

5

GM

Dzagnidze Nana

2524

IM

Abdumalik Zhansaya

2478

3

6

IM

Kashlinskaya Alina

2494

IM

Khademalsharieh Sarasadat

2494

2

7

GM

Gunina Valentina

2451

IM

Mammadzada Gunay

2443

1

8

GM

Lagno Kateryna

2546

IM

Paehtz Elisabeth

2467

11

9

GM

Muzychuk Anna

2535

IM

Saduakassova Dinara

2500

10

                 

Round 8 on 2021/01/26

           
                 

SNo.

 

Name

Rtg

Res.

 

Name

Rtg

SNo.

12

GM

Stefanova Antoaneta

2466

IM

Saduakassova Dinara

2500

10

11

IM

Paehtz Elisabeth

2467

GM

Muzychuk Anna

2535

9

1

IM

Mammadzada Gunay

2443

GM

Lagno Kateryna

2546

8

2

IM

Khademalsharieh Sarasadat

2494

GM

Gunina Valentina

2451

7

3

IM

Abdumalik Zhansaya

2478

IM

Kashlinskaya Alina

2494

6

4

GM

Muzychuk Mariya

2544

GM

Dzagnidze Nana

2524

5

                 

Round 9 on 2021/01/27

           
                 

SNo.

 

Name

Rtg

Res.

 

Name

Rtg

SNo.

5

GM

Dzagnidze Nana

2524

GM

Stefanova Antoaneta

2466

12

6

IM

Kashlinskaya Alina

2494

GM

Muzychuk Mariya

2544

4

7

GM

Gunina Valentina

2451

IM

Abdumalik Zhansaya

2478

3

8

GM

Lagno Kateryna

2546

IM

Khademalsharieh Sarasadat

2494

2

9

GM

Muzychuk Anna

2535

IM

Mammadzada Gunay

2443

1

10

IM

Saduakassova Dinara

2500

IM

Paehtz Elisabeth

2467

11

                 

Round 10 on 2021/01/28

           
                 

SNo.

 

Name

Rtg

Res.

 

Name

Rtg

SNo.

12

GM

Stefanova Antoaneta

2466

IM

Paehtz Elisabeth

2467

11

1

IM

Mammadzada Gunay

2443

IM

Saduakassova Dinara

2500

10

2

IM

Khademalsharieh Sarasadat

2494

GM

Muzychuk Anna

2535

9

3

IM

Abdumalik Zhansaya

2478

GM

Lagno Kateryna

2546

8

4

GM

Muzychuk Mariya

2544

GM

Gunina Valentina

2451

7

5

GM

Dzagnidze Nana

2524

IM

Kashlinskaya Alina

2494

6

                 

Round 11 on 2021/01/29

           
                 

SNo.

 

Name

Rtg

Res.

 

Name

Rtg

SNo.

6

IM

Kashlinskaya Alina

2494

GM

Stefanova Antoaneta

2466

12

7

GM

Gunina Valentina

2451

GM

Dzagnidze Nana

2524

5

8

GM

Lagno Kateryna

2546

GM

Muzychuk Mariya

2544

4

9

GM

Muzychuk Anna

2535

IM

Abdumalik Zhansaya

2478

3

10

IM

Saduakassova Dinara

2500

IM

Khademalsharieh Sarasadat

2494

2

11

IM

Paehtz Elisabeth

2467

IM

Mammadzada Gunay

2443

1

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Share this
EnglishDeutsch